Serviced Apartments

Lakewood Luxury Apartments

Asokoro, Abuja

Lakewood offers studio, one-bedroom and two-bedroom accommodation in a quiet area of Asokoro. Larger units provide separate living spaces and balconies, making the property suitable for executives, government visitors, couples, families and longer stays.

Guests have access to a restaurant, bar, outdoor swimming pool, gym and room service. The property is positioned near Aso Villa, the Federal Secretariat, the World Bank and Abuja’s government district. The airport generally takes 45 to 60 minutes.

Location

Open in Google Maps →

Good to know

Where is Lakewood Luxury Apartments?

Lakewood Luxury Apartments is in Asokoro, Abuja.

What facilities does Lakewood Luxury Apartments have?

Listed facilities include: Studio apartments, One-bedroom apartments, Two-bedroom apartments, Living areas, Balconies, Outdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar, Gym, Room service, Airport shuttle, Parking, Wi-Fi. Check with the property for current availability.

How much does it cost to stay at Lakewood Luxury Apartments?

Rates change with dates, room type and demand, so check the latest prices on the official website or booking page before you book.

How do I book Lakewood Luxury Apartments?

You can book via its official website.

Amenities

  • Studio apartments
  • One-bedroom apartments
  • Two-bedroom apartments
  • Living areas
  • Balconies
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Gym
  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking
  • Wi-Fi

Also in Asokoro

← All places to stay

Abuja, in your inbox

Occasional updates on new guides, new places and the events worth planning a trip around. Leave your email and we will let you know when there is something worth reading.

Subscription Form

We use your address only to send VisitAbuja updates, and every email carries an unsubscribe link. See our privacy policy.

★ What's on